info@codiepi.com
11 Carpenters Way, Doddington, March, PE15 0RZ, United Kingdom
Mon–Fri 09:00–17:00; Sat–Sun closed

SEO Portfolio

Home

Portfolio

SEO Portfolio

CodiePi Limited

UK web design, SEO and digital marketing agency

Helping small businesses get found on Google and win more enquiries

Our team brings 13+ years in digital marketing

13+ years

Team experience

+241%

Organic clicks, Client A

2,154

Google Business Profile calls, emergency vet

+287%

Organic clicks, Client H

info@codiepi.com · sales@codiepi.com · +44 7916 418878

codiepi.com · linkedin.com/company/codiepi

Selected results · organic and local SEO

Google Search Console compare chart for Client A, emergency veterinary care: 61.4K clicks and 6.55M impressions in the last 6 months, against 18K clicks and 2.83M impressions in the previous 6 months.
Client A · +241% organic clicks
Google Search Console compare chart for Client H, doors and interiors: 786 clicks and 115K impressions in the last 6 months, against 203 clicks and 24.7K impressions in the previous 6 months.
Client H · +287% organic clicks
Google Search Console compare chart for Client G, a flooring contractor: 4.23K clicks and 695K impressions in the last 6 months, against 1.93K clicks and 380K impressions in the previous 6 months.
Client G · +119% organic clicks
Google Business Profile calls chart for an emergency veterinary clinic, May to Oct 2026, showing 2,154 calls. Client name withheld.
Emergency vet · 2,154 GBP calls

Technical SEO · Local SEO · Content · Link building · AEO/GEO

Section 01

SEO Results

Organic rankings and traffic growth

Google Search Console and SEMrush data from client websites
Last 6 months vs previous 6 months · client names withheld

Results at a glance

Organic growth on every site shown

Organic results from client websites our team has managed, mostly US service and e-commerce businesses. Last 6 months vs previous 6 months, from Google Search Console. Client names withheld.

ClientSectorOrganic clicksImpressions
AEmergency veterinary+241%18.0K → 61.4K+131%2.83M → 6.55M
HDoors and interiors+287%203 → 786+366%24.7K → 115K
GFlooring contractor+119%1.93K → 4.23K+83%380K → 695K
CVeterinary services+73%7.45K → 12.9K+153%474K → 1.2M
FFlooring retailer+67%2.52K → 4.2K+185%181K → 516K
IIndustrial imaging+15%9.7K → 11.2K+97%489K → 963K

Client I also moved from average position 12.5 to 8.5.

Google Search Console chart for Client A showing clicks up 241%, from 18.0K to 61.4K.
Client A · +241% clicks
Google Search Console chart for Client H showing clicks up 287%, from 203 to 786.
Client H · +287% clicks
Google Search Console chart for Client G showing clicks up 119%, from 1.93K to 4.23K.
Client G · +119% clicks
Google Search Console chart for Client C showing clicks up 73%, from 7.45K to 12.9K.
Client C · +73% clicks
Google Search Console chart for Client F, a flooring retailer, showing impressions up 185%, from 181K to 516K.
Client F · +185% impressions
Google Search Console chart for Client I, industrial imaging, showing impressions up 97%, from 489K to 963K.
Client I · +97% impressions

Client A · SEO · emergency veterinary care

Emergency veterinary care, US | +241% organic clicks

Clicks more than tripled while CTR rose, so the new traffic matched what people were searching for.

Google Search Console compare view for Client A: 61.4K total clicks and 6.55M impressions in the last 6 months, against 18K clicks and 2.83M impressions in the previous 6 months. Average CTR 0.9% against 0.6%.

Source

SEMrush domain overview, US, Oct 2026

Domain strength

Authority Score 26 · 1.1K referring domains
5.5K backlinks · 4.8K ranking keywords

SEMrush domain overview for Client A: Authority Score 26, organic traffic 3.2K, 1.1K referring domains, 4.8K organic keywords and 5.5K backlinks.
SEMrush organic traffic trend for Client A, January 2025 to October 2026, climbing through 2026 and peaking in July.

+241%

Clicks, 18.0K → 61.4K

+131%

Impressions, 2.83M → 6.55M

0.6% → 0.9%

Average CTR

~7K

Monthly traffic peak, Jul 2026

Client B · SEO · veterinary clinic

Veterinary clinic | 16.7K organic clicks in 6 months

Daily clicks roughly doubled from April to September while the site held an average position of 7.3.

Google Search Console 6 month view for Client B, a veterinary clinic: 16.7K clicks, 1.27M impressions, 1.3% average CTR and average position 7.3, from 5 April to 4 October 2026.

16.7K

Organic clicks

1.27M

Impressions

1.3%

Average CTR

7.3

Average position

Google Search Console · last 6 months, Apr 5 – Oct 4, 2026 · client name withheld

Client C · SEO · veterinary services

Veterinary services | +73% organic clicks

Impressions more than doubled and average position improved from 13.5 to 11.7, so clicks grew 73%.

+73%

Organic clicks, 7.45K → 12.9K

+153%

Impressions, 474K → 1.2M

13.5 → 11.7

Average position

12.9K

Organic clicks, last 6 months

Google Search Console compare view for Client C, veterinary services: 12.9K clicks and 1.2M impressions in the last 6 months, against 7.45K clicks and 474K impressions previously. Average position 11.7 against 13.5.

Google Search Console · last 6 months vs previous 6 months · client name withheld

Clients D and E · SEO · veterinary clinics

Clients D and E | over 2K organic clicks a quarter

Client D's clicks climbed from late July; Client E reached 2.38K clicks in its first 3 months.

Google Search Console chart for Client D over the last 6 months: 2.45K clicks and 393K impressions, average position 7.9, with clicks rising from late July.
Client D · last 6 months

2.45K

Clicks

393K

Impressions

Avg position 7.9 · rise from late July

Google Search Console chart for Client D over the last 3 months, 5 July to 4 October 2026: 2.01K clicks, 352K impressions, average position 7.7.
Client D · last 3 months

2.01K

Clicks

352K

Impressions

Avg position 7.7 · Jul 5 – Oct 4, 2026

Google Search Console chart for Client E in its first 3 months: 2.38K clicks, 392K impressions, CTR 0.6% and average position 14.1.
Client E · first 3 months

2.38K

Clicks

392K

Impressions

CTR 0.6% · avg position 14.1

SEMrush · domain growth · Clients B and D

Clients B and D | organic traffic built through 2026

In SEMrush's US estimate, Client B went from near zero in January to 2K visits a month; Client D peaked near 4K.

2K

Client B visits/month, from ~0

19

Client B Authority Score

~4K

Client D peak; now 2.9K/month

20

Client D Authority Score

SEMrush domain overview for Client B, US: Authority Score 19, organic traffic 2K, 768 referring domains, 1.5K organic keywords and 2.2K backlinks, with a two-year traffic trend.
Client B · SEMrush, US

Oct 6, 2026 · 2-year trend · 2.2K backlinks

SEMrush domain overview for Client D, US: Authority Score 20 and a two-year organic traffic trend, dated 6 October 2026, with 1.8K backlinks.
Client D · SEMrush, US

Oct 6, 2026 · 2-year trend · 1.8K backlinks

Source

SEMrush domain overview, US

Date

Oct 6, 2026, 2-year traffic view

Clients

Two veterinary clinics (names withheld)

Note

Traffic is SEMrush's estimate, not site analytics

Client F · SEO · flooring retailer

Flooring retailer | +67% organic clicks

Average position improved from 17.6 to 11.9, so the site showed for far more searches.

+67%

Clicks, 2.52K → 4.2K

+185%

Impressions, 181K → 516K

17.6 → 11.9

Average position

4.2K

Clicks, last 6 months

Google Search Console compare view for Client F, a flooring retailer: 4.2K clicks and 516K impressions in the last 6 months, against 2.52K clicks and 181K impressions previously. Average position 11.9 against 17.6.

Google Search Console · last 6 months vs previous 6 months · client name withheld

Client G · SEO · flooring contractor

Flooring contractor | +119% organic clicks

Clicks more than doubled and CTR rose from 0.5% to 0.6% as impressions grew 83%.

Google Search Console compare view for Client G, a flooring contractor: 4.23K clicks and 695K impressions in the last 6 months, against 1.93K clicks and 380K impressions previously. CTR 0.6% against 0.5%.

+119%

Clicks, 1.93K → 4.23K

+83%

Impressions, 380K → 695K

0.6%

CTR, up from 0.5%

4.23K

Clicks, last 6 months

Google Search Console · last 6 months vs previous 6 months · client name withheld

Client H · SEO · doors and interiors

Doors and interiors | +287% organic clicks

Impressions grew 4.6 times as the site started ranking for many more searches.

Source

Google Search Console

Period

Last 6 months vs previous 6 months

Client

Doors and interiors (name withheld)

Position

Average position moved from 9.1 to 14.3 only because the site now ranks for far more terms.

Google Search Console compare view for Client H, doors and interiors: 786 clicks and 115K impressions in the last 6 months, against 203 clicks and 24.7K impressions previously. Average position 14.3 against 9.1.

+287%

Clicks, 203 → 786

+366%

Impressions, 24.7K → 115K

786

Clicks, last 6 months

115K

Impressions, last 6 months

Client I · SEO · industrial imaging (B2B)

Industrial imaging, B2B | impressions nearly doubled

Average position moved from 12.5 to 8.5, onto page one for many more searches.

Google Search Console compare view for Client I, B2B industrial imaging: 11.2K clicks and 963K impressions in the last 6 months, against 9.7K clicks and 489K impressions previously. Average position 8.5 against 12.5.

Source

Google Search Console, 6 vs 6 months

Client

B2B industrial imaging (name withheld)

Last 3 months

5.6K clicks · 319K impressions · CTR 1.8%

Google Search Console chart for Client I over the last 3 months: 5.6K clicks, 319K impressions and CTR 1.8%.

+97%

Impressions, 489K → 963K

12.5 → 8.5

Average position

+15%

Clicks, 9.7K → 11.2K

1.8%

CTR, last 3 months

Section 02

Local SEO Results

Google Business Profile: calls, directions and website clicks

Performance reports from 11 Business Profiles for US local businesses
May to Oct 2026 · client names withheld

Local SEO · Google Business Profile

Local SEO results on 11 Business Profiles

Google Business Profiles our team manages for US local businesses · Performance report, May to Oct 2026 · client names withheld

IndustryCallsDirection requestsWebsite clicks
Emergency veterinary clinic2,1541,065911
Dog and cat veterinary hospital2,2241,5451,215
Veterinary practice1,033730590
Animal hospital496703Not shown
In-home pet euthanasia service474Not shown2,790
Flooring store9342,6011,023
Wood and laminate flooring supplier1,1412,8081,082
Cabinet store109562178
Camera equipment rental4611,086456
Lighting equipment rental4681,237192
Water damage restoration52236158

"Not shown": no screenshot for that metric, or the profile does not report it. Each result has its own page with the original screenshots.

Local SEO · Google Business Profile

Emergency veterinary clinic

Business Profile Performance report · May to Oct 2026 · client name withheld

Google Business Profile Performance chart for the emergency veterinary clinic, May to Oct 2026. Calls: 2,154. Client name withheld.
Calls2,154Calls made from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the emergency veterinary clinic, May to Oct 2026. Direction requests: 1,065. Client name withheld.
Direction requests1,065Direction requests from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the emergency veterinary clinic, May to Oct 2026. Website clicks: 911. Client name withheld.
Website clicks911Website clicks from the profileMay to Oct 2026

Local SEO · Google Business Profile

Dog and cat veterinary hospital

Business Profile Performance report · May to Oct 2026 · client name withheld

Google Business Profile Performance chart for the dog and cat veterinary hospital, May to Oct 2026. Calls: 2,224. Client name withheld.
Calls2,224Calls made from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the dog and cat veterinary hospital, May to Oct 2026. Direction requests: 1,545. Client name withheld.
Direction requests1,545Direction requests from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the dog and cat veterinary hospital, May to Oct 2026. Website clicks: 1,215. Client name withheld.
Website clicks1,215Website clicks from the profileMay to Oct 2026

Local SEO · Google Business Profile

Veterinary practice

Business Profile Performance report · May to Oct 2026 · client name withheld

Google Business Profile Performance chart for the veterinary practice, May to Oct 2026. Calls: 1,033. Client name withheld.
Calls1,033Calls made from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the veterinary practice, May to Oct 2026. Direction requests: 730. Client name withheld.
Direction requests730Direction requests from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the veterinary practice, May to Oct 2026. Website clicks: 590. Client name withheld.
Website clicks590Website clicks from the profileMay to Oct 2026

Local SEO · Google Business Profile

Animal hospital

Business Profile Performance report · May to Oct 2026 · client name withheld

Profile details

Business typeAnimal hospital

PeriodMay to Oct 2026

SourceGoogle Business Profile, Performance report

Note

This page shows the calls and direction requests screenshots from this profile.

Google Business Profile Performance chart for the animal hospital, May to Oct 2026. Calls: 496. Client name withheld.
Calls496Calls made from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the animal hospital, May to Oct 2026. Direction requests: 703. Client name withheld.
Direction requests703Direction requests from the profileMay to Oct 2026

Local SEO · Google Business Profile

In-home pet euthanasia service

Business Profile Performance report · May to Oct 2026 · client name withheld

Profile details

Business typeIn-home pet euthanasia

PeriodMay to Oct 2026

SourceGoogle Business Profile, Performance report

Note

A home-visit service: the profile reports calls and website clicks, with no directions tab.

Google Business Profile Performance chart for the in-home pet euthanasia service, May to Oct 2026. Calls: 474. Client name withheld.
Calls474Calls made from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the in-home pet euthanasia service, May to Oct 2026. Website clicks: 2,790. Client name withheld.
Website clicks2,790Website clicks from the profileMay to Oct 2026

Local SEO · Google Business Profile

Flooring store

Business Profile Performance report · May to Oct 2026 · client name withheld

Google Business Profile Performance chart for the flooring store, May to Oct 2026. Calls: 934. Client name withheld.
Calls934Calls made from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the flooring store, May to Oct 2026. Direction requests: 2,601. Client name withheld.
Direction requests2,601Direction requests from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the flooring store, May to Oct 2026. Website clicks: 1,023. Client name withheld.
Website clicks1,023Website clicks from the profileMay to Oct 2026

Local SEO · Google Business Profile

Wood and laminate flooring supplier

Business Profile Performance report · May to Oct 2026 · client name withheld

Google Business Profile Performance chart for the wood and laminate flooring supplier, May to Oct 2026. Calls: 1,141. Client name withheld.
Calls1,141Calls made from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the wood and laminate flooring supplier, May to Oct 2026. Direction requests: 2,808. Client name withheld.
Direction requests2,808Direction requests from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the wood and laminate flooring supplier, May to Oct 2026. Website clicks: 1,082. Client name withheld.
Website clicks1,082Website clicks from the profileMay to Oct 2026

Local SEO · Google Business Profile

Cabinet store

Business Profile Performance report · May to Oct 2026 · client name withheld

Google Business Profile Performance chart for the cabinet store, May to Oct 2026. Calls: 109. Client name withheld.
Calls109Calls made from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the cabinet store, May to Oct 2026. Direction requests: 562. Client name withheld.
Direction requests562Direction requests from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the cabinet store, May to Oct 2026. Website clicks: 178. Client name withheld.
Website clicks178Website clicks from the profileMay to Oct 2026

Local SEO · Google Business Profile

Camera equipment rental

Business Profile Performance report · May to Oct 2026 · client name withheld

Google Business Profile Performance chart for the camera equipment rental, May to Oct 2026. Calls: 461. Client name withheld.
Calls461Calls made from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the camera equipment rental, May to Oct 2026. Direction requests: 1,086. Client name withheld.
Direction requests1,086Direction requests from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the camera equipment rental, May to Oct 2026. Website clicks: 456. Client name withheld.
Website clicks456Website clicks from the profileMay to Oct 2026

Local SEO · Google Business Profile

Lighting equipment rental

Business Profile Performance report · May to Oct 2026 · client name withheld

Google Business Profile Performance chart for the lighting equipment rental, May to Oct 2026. Calls: 468. Client name withheld.
Calls468Calls made from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the lighting equipment rental, May to Oct 2026. Direction requests: 1,237. Client name withheld.
Direction requests1,237Direction requests from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the lighting equipment rental, May to Oct 2026. Website clicks: 192. Client name withheld.
Website clicks192Website clicks from the profileMay to Oct 2026

Local SEO · Google Business Profile

Water damage restoration

Business Profile Performance report · May to Oct 2026 · client name withheld

Google Business Profile Performance chart for the water damage restoration, May to Oct 2026. Calls: 52. Client name withheld.
Calls52Calls made from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the water damage restoration, May to Oct 2026. Direction requests: 236. Client name withheld.
Direction requests236Direction requests from the profileMay to Oct 2026
Google Business Profile Performance chart for the water damage restoration, May to Oct 2026. Website clicks: 158. Client name withheld.
Website clicks158Website clicks from the profileMay to Oct 2026

What we do in SEO

Eight SEO disciplines we run, from technical fixes to AI search

We run SEO for service and e-commerce sites end to end, and our team has built AEO/GEO into how we work, so clients can show up in AI answers as well as Google.

Technical SEO

Crawling, indexing, site health

On-page SEO

Titles, headings, page content

Link building

Referring domains, authority

Local SEO

Google Business Profile, local pages

Content planning

Topics mapped to search demand

Site structure

Internal linking, page hierarchy

Page speed

Core Web Vitals, faster pages

AEO / GEO

Visibility in AI answers

Google Search Console chart for Client B: 16.7K clicks, 1.27M impressions, 1.3% CTR and average position 7.3.
Client B · 16.7K clicks
Google Search Console chart for Client D: 2.45K clicks over the last 6 months.
Client D · 2.45K clicks
Google Search Console chart for Client E: 2.38K clicks in the first 3 months.
Client E · 2.38K clicks
Google Search Console chart for Client I showing CTR of 1.8% over the last 3 months.
Client I · CTR 1.8%
SEMrush panel for Client B showing Authority Score 19.
Client B · SEMrush, AS 19
SEMrush panel for Client D showing Authority Score 20.
Client D · SEMrush, AS 20

Let's talk

CodiePi Limited · UK web design, SEO and digital marketing agency

Helping small businesses get found on Google and win more enquiries · Our team brings 13+ years in digital marketing

CodiePi Limited, 11 Carpenters Way, Doddington, March, PE15 0RZ, United Kingdom

Google Search Console compare view for Client A: 61.4K clicks and 6.55M impressions in the last 6 months, against 18K clicks and 2.83M previously.
Google Search Console compare view for Client H: 786 clicks and 115K impressions in the last 6 months, against 203 clicks and 24.7K previously. Average position 14.3 against 9.1.
Google Search Console compare view for Client C: 12.9K clicks and 1.2M impressions in the last 6 months, against 7.45K clicks and 474K previously. Average position 11.7 against 13.5.
Google Search Console compare view for Client I: 11.2K clicks and 963K impressions in the last 6 months, against 9.7K clicks and 489K previously. Average position 8.5 against 12.5.

Figures taken from the Google Search Console, SEMrush and Google Business Profile accounts shown. Client names withheld.